3 Year Warranty Extension for selected HP Laserjet Printers

Protect your investment for added peace of mind with a 3 year warranty extension. Terms and Conditions apply.

more

Renowned Professional Tools

The Lenovo ThinkPad T series builds upon superior design with the performance and durability professional users demand. Celebrated for their award-winning, precision keyboards and strong performance, these laptops stand out from the crowd.

more

Flashforge 3D Printers

A 3D printer shouldn’t be limited to building simple cubes and sphere. It’s supposed to let your creativity flourish—however sophisticated or wild your designs may be. With a Flashforge 3D Printer, anything you imagine can become a physical reality that you can touch, hold, and feel.

more
Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is important to the Forestals Group and that is why we strive to keep your personal information protected. Please take a moment to read the following policy to learn how we handle your personal information, as your use of our services will indicate your acceptance of its content. We have notified under the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta).

Collection of personal information

We collect and use your personal information to give you superior customer services, to provide you with convenient access to our services and to make more of such services available to you in the future. From time to time, we may also use your personal information to contact you by mail, email, telephone or mobile phone to introduce you to our products or any events, activities, projects, plans, developments, undertakings and special offers taking place, being promoted or supported by Forestals Group.

By supplying us with your information you confirm that you do not consider use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy to be a breach of your rights under the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta). We encourage you to contact us at any time and remind you of your right to opt out from receiving any promotional or marketing materials from us at any time.

Disclosure of personal information

As a policy Forestals Group will not disclose any personal information to anyone other than those employees that need access to your data to provide you with a service.

Sometimes we may share information with other companies who are sponsors of events in which there are competitions and prizes. Consequently, your contact details will have to be shared so that you may be informed that you have won a prize. At times we may be required by law or legal process to disclose your personal information.

How we protect your personal information

Forestals safeguards the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. Please note that we cannot guarantee that any data transmission over the Internet is completely secure. Accordingly, we encourage you to take every precaution to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet.

Access to your personal information

You always have access to the information we have about you. To review and update your personal contact information, simply contact us using the contact details available on the site, or by sending an email to info@forestals.com. Additionally, you have the right to have any inaccurate information corrected and where applicable, erased.

Our internal commitment to privacy

To make sure your personal information remains confidential; we communicate these privacy guidelines to every employee of the Forestals Group.

Although, our website may, from time to time, contain links to other sites we do not share your personal information with those websites and we are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of any such company.

If we are going to use your personal information differently from that stated at the time of collection, we will inform you. This Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time. We encourage you to review the privacy policy regularly for any changes.

References: Data Protection Act 2001
Legal Notice 16 of 2003

/html>